CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Laughter With Bank Installments poster

Laughter With Bank Installments

1985·1h 42m·Comedy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Laughter With Bank Installments

A young Casanova falls in love with a tallyman-woman who keeps persisting knocking at his door everyday.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Laughter With Bank Installments.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAlekos Sakellarios
WriterAlekos Sakellarios
Release dateMarch 7, 1985
Runtime1h 42m
LanguageGreek

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Laughter With Bank Installments?

Laughter With Bank Installments is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Laughter With Bank Installments?

Laughter With Bank Installments does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Laughter With Bank Installments about?

A young Casanova falls in love with a tallyman-woman who keeps persisting knocking at his door everyday.

Who directed Laughter With Bank Installments?

Laughter With Bank Installments was directed by Alekos Sakellarios and released in 1985. It stars Giorgos Kimoulis, Gogo Antzoletaki and Ilias Logothetis.

How do I rate Laughter With Bank Installments on Cinova?

Open Laughter With Bank Installments in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Laughter With Bank Installments into your personal ranking.

Rank Laughter With Bank Installments against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play