CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Life Lessons poster

Life Lessons

2016·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Life Lessons

In a marginalized neighborhood of Mexico City lives Justino, who works at a shop and has little time left to live. One day, he's surprised at gunpoint by Silverio, a young man who attempts to rob him.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Life Lessons.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorArmando Hernández
Release dateDecember 31, 2016
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Life Lessons?

Life Lessons is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Life Lessons?

Life Lessons does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Life Lessons about?

In a marginalized neighborhood of Mexico City lives Justino, who works at a shop and has little time left to live. One day, he's surprised at gunpoint by Silverio, a young man who attempts to rob him.

Who directed Life Lessons?

Life Lessons was directed by Armando Hernández and released in 2016. It stars Juan Carlos Alcocer, Miguel Mena and Lilia Mendoza.

How do I rate Life Lessons on Cinova?

Open Life Lessons in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Life Lessons into your personal ranking.

Rank Life Lessons against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play