CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Ljuset från Lund poster

Ljuset från Lund

1955·1h 26m·Comedy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Ljuset från Lund

A horse wanders from town to the countryside. Here lives Sten Stensson Steen, a bachelor at law and philosophy. He is writing a social psychological report on the youth problem.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Ljuset från Lund.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorHans Lagerkvist
WriterAdolf Schütz
Release dateDecember 26, 1955
Runtime1h 26m
LanguageSwedish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Ljuset från Lund?

Ljuset från Lund is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Ljuset från Lund?

Ljuset från Lund does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Ljuset från Lund about?

A horse wanders from town to the countryside. Here lives Sten Stensson Steen, a bachelor at law and philosophy. He is writing a social psychological report on the youth problem.

Who directed Ljuset från Lund?

Ljuset från Lund was directed by Hans Lagerkvist and released in 1955. It stars Nils Poppe, Ludde Juberg and Jullan Kindahl.

How do I rate Ljuset från Lund on Cinova?

Open Ljuset från Lund in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Ljuset från Lund into your personal ranking.

Rank Ljuset från Lund against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play