

Look Away
A timid and socially alienated 17-year-old high school student's life is turned upside down when she switches places with her sinister mirror image.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Look Away.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Look Away?
Look Away is streaming on Prime Video, Fandango, Pluto TV and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Apple TV, Google Play and YouTube. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Look Away?
Look Away does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.4. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Look Away about?
A timid and socially alienated 17-year-old high school student's life is turned upside down when she switches places with her sinister mirror image.
Who directed Look Away?
Look Away was directed by Assaf Bernstein and released in 2018. It stars India Eisley, Jason Isaacs and Mira Sorvino.
How do I rate Look Away on Cinova?
Open Look Away in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Look Away into your personal ranking.
Rank Look Away against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.




























