CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Los Condenados poster

Los Condenados

2009·1h 34m·Thriller·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Los Condenados

Two ex-guerrillas meet again 30 years later in an illegal excavation, where they will search for the body of a third companion who disappeared at the time. The tension and secrets hidden during that time will surface as you approach the unpredictable final solution, where not everything will be what it seemed.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Los Condenados.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorIsaki Lacuesta
WriterIsa Campo
Release dateJune 2, 2009
Runtime1h 34m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Los Condenados?

Los Condenados is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Los Condenados?

Los Condenados does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Los Condenados about?

Two ex-guerrillas meet again 30 years later in an illegal excavation, where they will search for the body of a third companion who disappeared at the time. The tension and secrets hidden during that time will surface as you approach the unpredictable final solution, where not everything will be what it seemed.

Who directed Los Condenados?

Los Condenados was directed by Isaki Lacuesta and released in 2009. It stars Bárbara Lennie, Daniel Fanego and Arturo Goetz.

How do I rate Los Condenados on Cinova?

Open Los Condenados in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Los Condenados into your personal ranking.

Rank Los Condenados against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play