

Lost in La Mancha
Fulton and Pepe's 2000 documentary captures Terry Gilliam's attempt to get The Man Who Killed Don Quixote off the ground. Back injuries, freakish storms, and more zoom in to sabotage the project.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Lost in La Mancha.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast









Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Lost in La Mancha?
Lost in La Mancha is streaming on Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video and Apple TV. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Lost in La Mancha?
Lost in La Mancha does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Lost in La Mancha about?
Fulton and Pepe's 2000 documentary captures Terry Gilliam's attempt to get The Man Who Killed Don Quixote off the ground. Back injuries, freakish storms, and more zoom in to sabotage the project.
Who directed Lost in La Mancha?
Lost in La Mancha was directed by Louis Pepe and released in 2002. It stars Jeff Bridges, Johnny Depp and Vanessa Paradis.
How do I rate Lost in La Mancha on Cinova?
Open Lost in La Mancha in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Lost in La Mancha into your personal ranking.
Rank Lost in La Mancha against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.



