CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Lucky Jokers poster

Lucky Jokers

2011·2h 14m·Comedy
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Lucky Jokers

An ancient treasure goes missing from a palace, causing the Prince to go on an adventurous hunt. The famous Vishnu Puram Palace is home to an ancient treasure, full of diamonds. While the royalty prides itself on it, the treasure attracts the attention of a lot of people. One day, the treasure is reported to be lost and the prince sets out to find it.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Lucky Jokers.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorSunil
WriterSaju Kodiyan
Release dateApril 29, 2011
Runtime2h 14m
LanguageMalayalam

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Lucky Jokers?

Lucky Jokers is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Lucky Jokers?

Lucky Jokers does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Lucky Jokers about?

An ancient treasure goes missing from a palace, causing the Prince to go on an adventurous hunt. The famous Vishnu Puram Palace is home to an ancient treasure, full of diamonds. While the royalty prides itself on it, the treasure attracts the attention of a lot of people. One day, the treasure is reported to be...

Who directed Lucky Jokers?

Lucky Jokers was directed by Sunil and released in 2011. It stars Anoop Menon, Suraj Venjaramoodu and Jagathy Sreekumar.

How do I rate Lucky Jokers on Cinova?

Open Lucky Jokers in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Lucky Jokers into your personal ranking.

Rank Lucky Jokers against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play