CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Lucky Numbers poster

Lucky Numbers

2000·1h 45m·R·Comedy·Crime
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.2
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Lucky Numbers

Russ Richards is a TV weatherman and local celebrity on the verge of losing his shirt. Desperate to escape financial ruin, he schemes with Crystal the TV station's lotto ball girl to rig the state lottery drawing. The numbers come up right, but everything else goes wrong as the plan starts to unravel and the game turns rough.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.2
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Lucky Numbers.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorNora Ephron
WriterAdam Resnick
Release dateOctober 27, 2000
Runtime1h 45m
Budget$65M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Lucky Numbers?

Lucky Numbers is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.

How do people on Cinova rate Lucky Numbers?

Lucky Numbers does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.2. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Lucky Numbers about?

Russ Richards is a TV weatherman and local celebrity on the verge of losing his shirt. Desperate to escape financial ruin, he schemes with Crystal the TV station's lotto ball girl to rig the state lottery drawing. The numbers come up right, but everything else goes wrong as the plan starts to unravel and the game...

Who directed Lucky Numbers?

Lucky Numbers was directed by Nora Ephron and released in 2000. It stars John Travolta, Lisa Kudrow and Tim Roth.

How do I rate Lucky Numbers on Cinova?

Open Lucky Numbers in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Lucky Numbers into your personal ranking.

Rank Lucky Numbers against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play