CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Maestro Thief poster

Maestro Thief

1994·1h 19m·Action·Mystery·Adventure
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Maestro Thief

The famous artist Vladimir Beletsky stole two valuable paintings from the museum, replacing them with his copies. He was forced to take this step by the extreme circumstances in which his son found himself. Having contacted a suspicious company, the son was deceived and is now forced to pay a large sum of money to scammers. Beletsky invents a reciprocal fraud in order to avenge his son’s offenders.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Maestro Thief.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorVladimir Shamshurin
WriterVladislav Romanov
Release dateDecember 1, 1994
Runtime1h 19m
LanguageRussian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Maestro Thief?

Maestro Thief is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Maestro Thief?

Maestro Thief does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Maestro Thief about?

The famous artist Vladimir Beletsky stole two valuable paintings from the museum, replacing them with his copies. He was forced to take this step by the extreme circumstances in which his son found himself. Having contacted a suspicious company, the son was deceived and is now forced to pay a large sum of money to...

Who directed Maestro Thief?

Maestro Thief was directed by Vladimir Shamshurin and released in 1994. It stars Aleksandr Zbruev, Larisa Shakhvorostova and Anastasiya Nemolyaeva.

How do I rate Maestro Thief on Cinova?

Open Maestro Thief in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Maestro Thief into your personal ranking.

Rank Maestro Thief against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play