CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Magnum Force poster

Magnum Force

1973·2h 4m·R·Drama·Crime·Action
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Critic Score
6.8
out of 10
Cinova/Movies/Magnum Force

"Dirty" Harry Callahan is a San Francisco Police Inspector on the trail of a group of rogue cops who have taken justice into their own hands. When shady characters are murdered one after another in grisly fashion, only Dirty Harry can stop them.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
6.8
out of 10
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Magnum Force.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorTed Post
WriterJohn Milius
Release dateDecember 13, 1973
Runtime2h 4m
Box office$40M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Magnum Force?

Magnum Force is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.

How do people on Cinova rate Magnum Force?

Magnum Force does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.8. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Magnum Force about?

"Dirty" Harry Callahan is a San Francisco Police Inspector on the trail of a group of rogue cops who have taken justice into their own hands. When shady characters are murdered one after another in grisly fashion, only Dirty Harry can stop them.

Who directed Magnum Force?

Magnum Force was directed by Ted Post and released in 1973. It stars Clint Eastwood, Hal Holbrook and Mitchell Ryan.

How do I rate Magnum Force on Cinova?

Open Magnum Force in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Magnum Force into your personal ranking.

Rank Magnum Force against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play