CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Massage gia ola ta gousta poster

Massage gia ola ta gousta

1987·1h 16m·Comedy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Massage gia ola ta gousta

Inspector Charilaos and Detective Mitsos, the brains of the vice squad, undertake to solve a murky case with their police genius. They turn beauty salons and massage parlors upside down, meet the most incredible women, spend wonderful Arabian nights, and finally arrest their commander by mistake... But two female detectives from the police force fall in love with them and lead them to the solution of the mystery...

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Massage gia ola ta gousta.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorAndreas Katsimitsoulias
WriterLefteris Kaponis
Release dateJanuary 1, 1987
Runtime1h 16m
LanguageGreek

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Massage gia ola ta gousta?

Massage gia ola ta gousta is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Massage gia ola ta gousta?

Massage gia ola ta gousta does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Massage gia ola ta gousta about?

Inspector Charilaos and Detective Mitsos, the brains of the vice squad, undertake to solve a murky case with their police genius. They turn beauty salons and massage parlors upside down, meet the most incredible women, spend wonderful Arabian nights, and finally arrest their commander by mistake... But two female...

Who directed Massage gia ola ta gousta?

Massage gia ola ta gousta was directed by Andreas Katsimitsoulias and released in 1987. It stars Manos Destounis, Markos Lezes and Mimis Fotopoulos.

How do I rate Massage gia ola ta gousta on Cinova?

Open Massage gia ola ta gousta in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Massage gia ola ta gousta into your personal ranking.

Rank Massage gia ola ta gousta against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play