CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Me and Me poster

Me and Me

2020·1h 45m·Drama·Mystery
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Me and Me

In a small South Korean village, while investigating the death of two people in strange circumstances, a grumpy policeman will live an overwhelming experience beyond the reality he has known so far.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Me and Me.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJung Jin-young
WriterJung Jin-young
Release dateJune 18, 2020
Runtime1h 45m
Box office$1M
LanguageKorean

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Me and Me?

Me and Me is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Me and Me?

Me and Me does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Me and Me about?

In a small South Korean village, while investigating the death of two people in strange circumstances, a grumpy policeman will live an overwhelming experience beyond the reality he has known so far.

Who directed Me and Me?

Me and Me was directed by Jung Jin-young and released in 2020. It stars Cho Jin-woong, Bae Soo-bin and Jung Hae-kyun.

How do I rate Me and Me on Cinova?

Open Me and Me in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Me and Me into your personal ranking.

Rank Me and Me against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play