CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Mermaid Whispering poster

Mermaid Whispering

2018·TV Movie·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Mermaid Whispering

That maritime accident marked the first encounter between Nawei, the son of a fisherman, and the mermaid girl, as well as his meeting with underwater photographer Dapai. To thank Dapai for saving him, Nawei, skilled in free diving, served as her maritime guide. The untouched underwater beauty left Dapai, who hailed from the city, spellbound; The ocean as seen through Dapai's eyes was a completely new perspective for Nawei, who had grown up on Lan Yu Island. They discovered a brand-new world through each other's eyes, and it also revealed to Nawei the future and business opportunities of free diving, giving him the opportunity to leave Lan Yu Island.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Mermaid Whispering.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorYuan Hsu-hu
Release dateApril 7, 2018
LanguageMandarin

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Mermaid Whispering?

Mermaid Whispering is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Mermaid Whispering?

Mermaid Whispering does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Mermaid Whispering about?

That maritime accident marked the first encounter between Nawei, the son of a fisherman, and the mermaid girl, as well as his meeting with underwater photographer Dapai. To thank Dapai for saving him, Nawei, skilled in free diving, served as her maritime guide. The untouched underwater beauty left Dapai, who hailed...

Who directed Mermaid Whispering?

Mermaid Whispering was directed by Yuan Hsu-hu and released in 2018. It stars Aviis Zhong, Patty Lee and Na-Wei Tsai.

How do I rate Mermaid Whispering on Cinova?

Open Mermaid Whispering in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Mermaid Whispering into your personal ranking.

Rank Mermaid Whispering against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play