CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Merry Christmas poster

Merry Christmas

1954·1h 23m·Comedy·Drama·Family
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Merry Christmas

A marriage without great financial resources and bad luck wins a little lamb in a raffle. Once they have decided to have it for dinner on Christmas Eve, the couple warn that their children have grown too fond of the animal, now christened as Bolita.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Merry Christmas.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJuan Antonio Bardem
WriterJosé Luis Dibildos
Release dateDecember 13, 1954
Runtime1h 23m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Merry Christmas?

Merry Christmas is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Merry Christmas?

Merry Christmas does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Merry Christmas about?

A marriage without great financial resources and bad luck wins a little lamb in a raffle. Once they have decided to have it for dinner on Christmas Eve, the couple warn that their children have grown too fond of the animal, now christened as Bolita.

Who directed Merry Christmas?

Merry Christmas was directed by Juan Antonio Bardem and released in 1954. It stars Julia Martínez, Bernard Lajarrige and Pilar Sanclemente.

How do I rate Merry Christmas on Cinova?

Open Merry Christmas in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Merry Christmas into your personal ranking.

Rank Merry Christmas against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play