CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Mimi og madammerne poster

Mimi og madammerne

1998·1h 27m·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Mimi og madammerne

Mimi is in her thirties, has a successful career as a TV presenter, is married, and appears to be happy. Missing her friends from her old punk band, she invites them to a girls' weekend, but things don't quite go as planned.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Mimi og madammerne.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorLinda Wendel
WriterLinda Wendel
Release dateAugust 14, 1998
Runtime1h 27m
LanguageDanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Mimi og madammerne?

Mimi og madammerne is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Mimi og madammerne?

Mimi og madammerne does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Mimi og madammerne about?

Mimi is in her thirties, has a successful career as a TV presenter, is married, and appears to be happy. Missing her friends from her old punk band, she invites them to a girls' weekend, but things don't quite go as planned.

Who directed Mimi og madammerne?

Mimi og madammerne was directed by Linda Wendel and released in 1998. It stars Tammi Øst, Tina Gylling Mortensen and Michelle Bjørn-Andersen.

How do I rate Mimi og madammerne on Cinova?

Open Mimi og madammerne in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Mimi og madammerne into your personal ranking.

Rank Mimi og madammerne against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play