CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Morir en su ley poster

Morir en su ley

1949·1h 15m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Morir en su ley

A policeman infiltrates a gang of criminals.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Morir en su ley.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorManuel Romero
Release dateSeptember 29, 1949
Runtime1h 15m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Morir en su ley?

Morir en su ley is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Morir en su ley?

Morir en su ley does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Morir en su ley about?

A policeman infiltrates a gang of criminals.

Who directed Morir en su ley?

Morir en su ley was directed by Manuel Romero and released in 1949. It stars Tita Merello, Roberto Escalada and Juan José Miguez.

How do I rate Morir en su ley on Cinova?

Open Morir en su ley in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Morir en su ley into your personal ranking.

Rank Morir en su ley against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play