CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Mummy Oja poster

Mummy Oja

2020
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Mummy Oja

A loving mother, stylish yet frazzled, faces the whims and antics of her children and daughter-in-law who are always trying to control her life. What is really happening is that her children only want to ensure their mother's happiness.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Mummy Oja.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorWan Saiful Shahrizan
Release dateJanuary 1, 2020
LanguageEN

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Mummy Oja?

Mummy Oja is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Mummy Oja?

Mummy Oja does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Mummy Oja about?

A loving mother, stylish yet frazzled, faces the whims and antics of her children and daughter-in-law who are always trying to control her life. What is really happening is that her children only want to ensure their mother's happiness.

Who directed Mummy Oja?

Mummy Oja was directed by Wan Saiful Shahrizan and released in 2020. It stars Fauziah Nawi, Azhan Rani and Tasha Shilla.

How do I rate Mummy Oja on Cinova?

Open Mummy Oja in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Mummy Oja into your personal ranking.

Rank Mummy Oja against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play