CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
No corre el viento poster

No corre el viento

2024·1h 30m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/No corre el viento

Two brothers take care of themselves because their father abandoned them. Julián as a rebel, Marco trying to keep things in order and Ernesto wanting to get his children back; all three will make decisions that don't always turn out well.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave No corre el viento.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorMatías Malet
WriterMatías Malet
Release dateNovember 28, 2024
Runtime1h 30m
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch No corre el viento?

No corre el viento is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate No corre el viento?

No corre el viento does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is No corre el viento about?

Two brothers take care of themselves because their father abandoned them. Julián as a rebel, Marco trying to keep things in order and Ernesto wanting to get his children back; all three will make decisions that don't always turn out well.

Who directed No corre el viento?

No corre el viento was directed by Matías Malet and released in 2024. It stars Lautaro Bettoni, Benicio Mutti Spinetta and Valentina Buzzurro.

How do I rate No corre el viento on Cinova?

Open No corre el viento in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots No corre el viento into your personal ranking.

Rank No corre el viento against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play