CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Noisy Neighbors poster

Noisy Neighbors

1929·1h·Comedy·Music·Romance
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Noisy Neighbors

A family of down-and-out vaudevillians discover that they are the last of the Van Revels, heirs to a Southern plantation and a blood feud with the Carstairs family that began 60 years earlier over a game of croquet. After Eddie falls in love with the neighbors' daughter, a mountaineer branch of the Carstairs clan resumes the feud with the intent of annihilating the Van Revels.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Noisy Neighbors.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorCharles Reisner
WriterScott Darling
Release dateFebruary 17, 1929
Runtime1h
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Noisy Neighbors?

Noisy Neighbors is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Noisy Neighbors?

Noisy Neighbors does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Noisy Neighbors about?

A family of down-and-out vaudevillians discover that they are the last of the Van Revels, heirs to a Southern plantation and a blood feud with the Carstairs family that began 60 years earlier over a game of croquet. After Eddie falls in love with the neighbors' daughter, a mountaineer branch of the Carstairs clan...

Who directed Noisy Neighbors?

Noisy Neighbors was directed by Charles Reisner and released in 1929. It stars Eddie Quillan, Alberta Vaughn and Jane Keckley.

How do I rate Noisy Neighbors on Cinova?

Open Noisy Neighbors in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Noisy Neighbors into your personal ranking.

Rank Noisy Neighbors against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play