CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Pedro Had a Horse poster

Pedro Had a Horse

2023·24m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Pedro Had a Horse

While Pedro Américo denies having fabricated fake news, Paulo Setubal reveals the Emperor’s innermost secrets.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Pedro Had a Horse.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorDaniel Nolasco
WriterDaniel Nolasco
Release dateNovember 10, 2023
Runtime24m
LanguagePortuguese

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Pedro Had a Horse?

Pedro Had a Horse is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Pedro Had a Horse?

Pedro Had a Horse does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Pedro Had a Horse about?

While Pedro Américo denies having fabricated fake news, Paulo Setubal reveals the Emperor’s innermost secrets.

Who directed Pedro Had a Horse?

Pedro Had a Horse was directed by Daniel Nolasco and released in 2023. It stars Guilherme Théo, Harry Lins and Conrado Helt.

How do I rate Pedro Had a Horse on Cinova?

Open Pedro Had a Horse in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Pedro Had a Horse into your personal ranking.

Rank Pedro Had a Horse against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play