CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Piano Man poster

Piano Man

1996·2h·Thriller·Horror·Mystery
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Piano Man

A serial killer plays a cat and mouse game with a female detective.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Piano Man.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorYu Sang-wook
WriterHeo Jae-ho
Release dateAugust 8, 1996
Runtime2h
LanguageKorean

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Piano Man?

Piano Man is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Piano Man?

Piano Man does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Piano Man about?

A serial killer plays a cat and mouse game with a female detective.

Who directed Piano Man?

Piano Man was directed by Yu Sang-wook and released in 1996. It stars Choi Min-soo, Lee Seung-yun and Hong Kyung-in.

How do I rate Piano Man on Cinova?

Open Piano Man in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Piano Man into your personal ranking.

Rank Piano Man against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play