CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Rack Up poster

Rack Up

1997·1h 47m·Action·Crime
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Rack Up

In Spain, the billiard champion Jesus participates in a tournament to help his old friend Paco, owner of a bar and fallen into the grip of loan sharks, with his winnings. The betting boss Scalesi invites Jesus to lose, but he doesn't give in, he wins and yet he witnesses Paco being killed.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Rack Up.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorEnrico Coletti
WriterFilippo De Luigi
Release dateMay 9, 1997
Runtime1h 47m
LanguageItalian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Rack Up?

Rack Up is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Rack Up?

Rack Up does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Rack Up about?

In Spain, the billiard champion Jesus participates in a tournament to help his old friend Paco, owner of a bar and fallen into the grip of loan sharks, with his winnings. The betting boss Scalesi invites Jesus to lose, but he doesn't give in, he wins and yet he witnesses Paco being killed.

Who directed Rack Up?

Rack Up was directed by Enrico Coletti and released in 1997. It stars Franco Nero, Ruth Gabriel and Imanol Arias.

How do I rate Rack Up on Cinova?

Open Rack Up in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Rack Up into your personal ranking.

Rank Rack Up against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play