CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday poster

Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday

1984·1h 30m·Drama·Romance
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday

A drama from the life of two generations of a big family from Leningrad. Loosely based on a novel by Yuriy Nagibin.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorIgor Talankin
WriterIgor Talankin
Release dateNovember 26, 1984
Runtime1h 30m
LanguageRussian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday?

Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday?

Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday about?

A drama from the life of two generations of a big family from Leningrad. Loosely based on a novel by Yuriy Nagibin.

Who directed Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday?

Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday was directed by Igor Talankin and released in 1984. It stars Alla Demidova, Vladislav Strzhelchik and Aleksey Batalov.

How do I rate Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday on Cinova?

Open Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday into your personal ranking.

Rank Rest Time from Saturday Until Monday against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play