CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Robin and the Dreamweavers poster

Robin and the Dreamweavers

2000·1h 15m·Animation
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Robin and the Dreamweavers

Robin, the first girl born in Cyberspace, becomes a virtual DJ for Brenda Plump's new virtual reality nightclub. However, she soon gains the attention of the leather-clad dominatrix XXX (pronounced "Triple X"), a cyber being who wants to enter the real world to turn everyone into sex-crazed maniacs. With the help of a band of psychic cartoon characters, Robin learns that her unique birth grants her special powers that help her face off against XXX.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Robin and the Dreamweavers.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorKamoon Song
WriterRens Benerink
Release dateMay 3, 2000
Runtime1h 15m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Robin and the Dreamweavers?

Robin and the Dreamweavers is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Robin and the Dreamweavers?

Robin and the Dreamweavers does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Robin and the Dreamweavers about?

Robin, the first girl born in Cyberspace, becomes a virtual DJ for Brenda Plump's new virtual reality nightclub. However, she soon gains the attention of the leather-clad dominatrix XXX (pronounced "Triple X"), a cyber being who wants to enter the real world to turn everyone into sex-crazed maniacs. With the help...

Who directed Robin and the Dreamweavers?

Robin and the Dreamweavers was directed by Kamoon Song and released in 2000. It stars Cathy Weseluck, Pauline Newstone and Lee Tockar.

How do I rate Robin and the Dreamweavers on Cinova?

Open Robin and the Dreamweavers in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Robin and the Dreamweavers into your personal ranking.

Rank Robin and the Dreamweavers against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play