CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Rocky Marciano Is Dead poster

Rocky Marciano Is Dead

1976·1h 9m·Drama·TV Movie
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Rocky Marciano Is Dead

Boxing's lost its soul. The noble art is now big business, and Harry's a has-been manager. But his dream remains-to find a champion, a new Louis, a new Marciano.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Rocky Marciano Is Dead.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorGraham Evans
WriterBernard Kops
Release dateSeptember 28, 1976
Runtime1h 9m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Rocky Marciano Is Dead?

Rocky Marciano Is Dead is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Rocky Marciano Is Dead?

Rocky Marciano Is Dead does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Rocky Marciano Is Dead about?

Boxing's lost its soul. The noble art is now big business, and Harry's a has-been manager. But his dream remains-to find a champion, a new Louis, a new Marciano.

Who directed Rocky Marciano Is Dead?

Rocky Marciano Is Dead was directed by Graham Evans and released in 1976. It stars Ron Moody, Lesley Dunlop and Jeffery Kissoon.

How do I rate Rocky Marciano Is Dead on Cinova?

Open Rocky Marciano Is Dead in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Rocky Marciano Is Dead into your personal ranking.

Rank Rocky Marciano Is Dead against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play