CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Salama Is Fine poster

Salama Is Fine

1937·1h 37m·Comedy·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Salama Is Fine

A courier is sent to deposit a cash amount to the bank but he arrives late. He goes to a hotel to spend the night and keeps the money in the hotel safe, but he gets confused with the Prince of Kandahar and who admires him and insists on keeping this confusion to reveal his enemies.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Salama Is Fine.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorNiazi Mostafa
WriterNaguib ElRihani
Release dateNovember 29, 1937
Runtime1h 37m
LanguageArabic

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Salama Is Fine?

Salama Is Fine is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Salama Is Fine?

Salama Is Fine does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Salama Is Fine about?

A courier is sent to deposit a cash amount to the bank but he arrives late. He goes to a hotel to spend the night and keeps the money in the hotel safe, but he gets confused with the Prince of Kandahar and who admires him and insists on keeping this confusion to reveal his enemies.

Who directed Salama Is Fine?

Salama Is Fine was directed by Niazi Mostafa and released in 1937. It stars Naguib ElRihani, Hussein Reyaad and Raqya Ibrahim.

How do I rate Salama Is Fine on Cinova?

Open Salama Is Fine in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Salama Is Fine into your personal ranking.

Rank Salama Is Fine against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play