CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Samoa, Queen of the Jungle poster

Samoa, Queen of the Jungle

1968·1h 29m·Adventure·Action
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Samoa, Queen of the Jungle

Adventurer Clint travels across Borneo with a bunch of rogues and geologists on the search for a diamond mine. In the middle of the jungle, they meet a beautiful woman called Samoa. Hardly a surprise that Clint falls in love with Samoa, but trouble with the natives begins when the diamonds are found because diamonds are holy stones to them.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Samoa, Queen of the Jungle.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorGuido Malatesta
WriterGianfranco Clerici
Release dateMarch 8, 1968
Runtime1h 29m
LanguageItalian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Samoa, Queen of the Jungle?

Samoa, Queen of the Jungle is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Samoa, Queen of the Jungle?

Samoa, Queen of the Jungle does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Samoa, Queen of the Jungle about?

Adventurer Clint travels across Borneo with a bunch of rogues and geologists on the search for a diamond mine. In the middle of the jungle, they meet a beautiful woman called Samoa. Hardly a surprise that Clint falls in love with Samoa, but trouble with the natives begins when the diamonds are found because...

Who directed Samoa, Queen of the Jungle?

Samoa, Queen of the Jungle was directed by Guido Malatesta and released in 1968. It stars Roger Browne, Edwige Fenech and Ivy Holzer.

How do I rate Samoa, Queen of the Jungle on Cinova?

Open Samoa, Queen of the Jungle in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Samoa, Queen of the Jungle into your personal ranking.

Rank Samoa, Queen of the Jungle against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play