CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Sexting in Suburbia poster

Sexting in Suburbia

2012·1h 26m·PG-13·Drama·Thriller·TV Movie
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Sexting in Suburbia

moody daughters, Rachel and Dina have a close relationship. Dina tells her everything... or so Rachel thinks. When Dina suddenly commits suicide, Rachel is devastated and confused. Her search for answers as to what happened in her daughter's final days leads her to some painful discoveries about the secrets that Dina was trying to keep and the bullying that was tearing her apart.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Sexting in Suburbia.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJohn Stimpson
WriterJohn Stimpson
Release dateJanuary 14, 2012
Runtime1h 26m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Sexting in Suburbia?

Sexting in Suburbia is streaming on Fandango and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play and YouTube. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Sexting in Suburbia?

Sexting in Suburbia does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Sexting in Suburbia about?

moody daughters, Rachel and Dina have a close relationship. Dina tells her everything... or so Rachel thinks. When Dina suddenly commits suicide, Rachel is devastated and confused. Her search for answers as to what happened in her daughter's final days leads her to some painful discoveries about the secrets that...

Who directed Sexting in Suburbia?

Sexting in Suburbia was directed by John Stimpson and released in 2012. It stars Jenn Proske, Ryan Kelley and Liz Vassey.

How do I rate Sexting in Suburbia on Cinova?

Open Sexting in Suburbia in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Sexting in Suburbia into your personal ranking.

Rank Sexting in Suburbia against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play