

Shadow Master
After being slain by a group of criminals, a man is reborn with animal-like superpowers and makes it his mission to right the wrongs of his city.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Shadow Master.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Shadow Master?
Shadow Master is streaming on Prime Video, Pluto TV, YouTube and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Apple TV, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Shadow Master?
Shadow Master does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.7. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Shadow Master about?
After being slain by a group of criminals, a man is reborn with animal-like superpowers and makes it his mission to right the wrongs of his city.
Who directed Shadow Master?
Shadow Master was directed by Pearry Reginald Teo and released in 2022. It stars D.Y. Sao, Layton Matthews and Brian Le.
How do I rate Shadow Master on Cinova?
Open Shadow Master in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Shadow Master into your personal ranking.
Rank Shadow Master against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.














