

Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5
The second installment of episodes from this classic horror series scares up even more screams than the first. In "Poso," a wealthy client tempts a hack occultist out of retirement. In "Aquarium," a family moves into their new home only to discover that the previous occupants left something terrible behind. And in "Lihim," a pregnant woman fears for the life of her unborn child.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast












Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5?
Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5 is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.
How do people on Cinova rate Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5?
Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5 does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5 about?
The second installment of episodes from this classic horror series scares up even more screams than the first. In "Poso," a wealthy client tempts a hack occultist out of retirement. In "Aquarium," a family moves into their new home only to discover that the previous occupants left something terrible behind. And in...
Who directed Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5?
Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5 was directed by Rosauro Q. Dela Cruz and released in 2005. It stars Ai-Ai delas Alas, Ara Mina and Tanya Garcia.
How do I rate Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5 on Cinova?
Open Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5 in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5 into your personal ranking.
Rank Shake Rattle & Roll 2k5 against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

