CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Snake Outta Compton poster

Snake Outta Compton

2018·1h 23m·Sci-Fi·Comedy·Horror
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Snake Outta Compton

A rap group on the verge of signing their first record deal is the city's only hope in a battle with a giant mutating snake monster.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Snake Outta Compton.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorHank Braxtan
WriterJames Kondelik
Release dateApril 23, 2018
Runtime1h 23m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Snake Outta Compton?

Snake Outta Compton is streaming on Prime Video and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Snake Outta Compton?

Snake Outta Compton does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Snake Outta Compton about?

A rap group on the verge of signing their first record deal is the city's only hope in a battle with a giant mutating snake monster.

Who directed Snake Outta Compton?

Snake Outta Compton was directed by Hank Braxtan and released in 2018. It stars Ricky Flowers Jr., Motown Maurice and Donte Essien.

How do I rate Snake Outta Compton on Cinova?

Open Snake Outta Compton in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Snake Outta Compton into your personal ranking.

Rank Snake Outta Compton against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play