CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Spider Baby poster

Spider Baby

2023·1h 12m·Horror
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Spider Baby

A pair of greedy relatives try to repossess the Merrye Estate. But the inbred Children will protect their home and bloodline at all costs.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Spider Baby.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorDustin Ferguson
WriterDustin Ferguson
Release dateOctober 31, 2023
Runtime1h 12m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Spider Baby?

Spider Baby is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.

How do people on Cinova rate Spider Baby?

Spider Baby does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Spider Baby about?

A pair of greedy relatives try to repossess the Merrye Estate. But the inbred Children will protect their home and bloodline at all costs.

Who directed Spider Baby?

Spider Baby was directed by Dustin Ferguson and released in 2023. It stars Beverly Washburn, Brinke Stevens and Robert Allen Mukes.

How do I rate Spider Baby on Cinova?

Open Spider Baby in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Spider Baby into your personal ranking.

Rank Spider Baby against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play