CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Støv på hjernen poster

Støv på hjernen

1959·1h 34m·Comedy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Støv på hjernen

The film is about suburban families, trying to be perfect housewives, and their theories in what is the right way of treating and accepting husbands and kids.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Støv på hjernen.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorØyvind Vennerød
WriterEva Ramm
Release dateAugust 17, 1959
Runtime1h 34m
LanguageNorwegian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Støv på hjernen?

Støv på hjernen is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Støv på hjernen?

Støv på hjernen does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Støv på hjernen about?

The film is about suburban families, trying to be perfect housewives, and their theories in what is the right way of treating and accepting husbands and kids.

Who directed Støv på hjernen?

Støv på hjernen was directed by Øyvind Vennerød and released in 1959. It stars Inger Marie Andersen, Odd Borg and Unni Bernhoft.

How do I rate Støv på hjernen on Cinova?

Open Støv på hjernen in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Støv på hjernen into your personal ranking.

Rank Støv på hjernen against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play