CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Still Life poster

Still Life

2025·16m
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Still Life

Unwilling to confront the death of her grandmother, Lennox skips the funeral and retreats to her grandmother’s house in search of comfort and solitude. While there, she moves through moments of joy and pain as she grapples with the loss of her younger self and the support she once had as an artist. When Lennox receives an untimely visit from her father, she is forced to either face her grief or remain isolated from her only living family.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Still Life.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorEmma Steele
WriterEmma Steele
Release dateOctober 21, 2025
Runtime16m
LanguageEN

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Still Life?

Still Life is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Still Life?

Still Life does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Still Life about?

Unwilling to confront the death of her grandmother, Lennox skips the funeral and retreats to her grandmother’s house in search of comfort and solitude. While there, she moves through moments of joy and pain as she grapples with the loss of her younger self and the support she once had as an artist. When Lennox...

Who directed Still Life?

Still Life was directed by Emma Steele and released in 2025. It stars Ava Capri, Brooke Adams and Adam Kaufman.

How do I rate Still Life on Cinova?

Open Still Life in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Still Life into your personal ranking.

Rank Still Life against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play