CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Stressed to Death poster

Stressed to Death

2019·1h 33m·Thriller·TV Movie
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Stressed to Death

During a robbery at a smart stop an EMT is faced with two victims; a pregnant lady and a man shot but still alive. When having to choose which to save first the injured man tells her take the pregnant lady, and she does. On her way back to get the man he is killed by the robber. Now the man's wife, Victoria, has been planning for ten years to exact revenge on her husband's death.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Stressed to Death.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJared Cohn
WriterHarris Kaufman
Release dateAugust 29, 2019
Runtime1h 33m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Stressed to Death?

Stressed to Death is streaming on Pluto TV and Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Google Play and YouTube. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate Stressed to Death?

Stressed to Death does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Stressed to Death about?

During a robbery at a smart stop an EMT is faced with two victims; a pregnant lady and a man shot but still alive. When having to choose which to save first the injured man tells her take the pregnant lady, and she does. On her way back to get the man he is killed by the robber. Now the man's wife, Victoria, has...

Who directed Stressed to Death?

Stressed to Death was directed by Jared Cohn and released in 2019. It stars Gina Holden, Jason Gerhardt and Sarah Aldrich.

How do I rate Stressed to Death on Cinova?

Open Stressed to Death in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Stressed to Death into your personal ranking.

Rank Stressed to Death against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play