CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Student Affairs poster

Student Affairs

1987·1h 32m·R·Comedy
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Student Affairs

The story of a group of people who are making a film about life in high school in the 1950's.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Student Affairs.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorChuck Vincent
WriterChuck Vincent
Release dateJuly 2, 1987
Runtime1h 32m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Student Affairs?

Student Affairs is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Student Affairs?

Student Affairs does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Student Affairs about?

The story of a group of people who are making a film about life in high school in the 1950's.

Who directed Student Affairs?

Student Affairs was directed by Chuck Vincent and released in 1987. It stars Louie Bonanno, Jim Abele and Tracey Adams.

How do I rate Student Affairs on Cinova?

Open Student Affairs in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Student Affairs into your personal ranking.

Rank Student Affairs against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play