CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Super Troopers 3 poster

Super Troopers 3

2026·1h 44m·R·Comedy·Crime·Mystery
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Super Troopers 3

When Farva's over-the-top Indian engagement to Thorny's sister spirals into chaos, the Super Troopers must navigate Thorny's schemes to break up the relationship, all while trying to bring down a pernicious new drug ring.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Super Troopers 3.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJay Chandrasekhar
WriterPaul Soter
Release dateAugust 6, 2026
Runtime1h 44m
Budget$20M
Box office$7M
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Super Troopers 3?

Super Troopers 3 is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Super Troopers 3?

Super Troopers 3 does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Super Troopers 3 about?

When Farva's over-the-top Indian engagement to Thorny's sister spirals into chaos, the Super Troopers must navigate Thorny's schemes to break up the relationship, all while trying to bring down a pernicious new drug ring.

Who directed Super Troopers 3?

Super Troopers 3 was directed by Jay Chandrasekhar and released in 2026. It stars Jay Chandrasekhar, Kevin Heffernan and Steve Lemme.

How do I rate Super Troopers 3 on Cinova?

Open Super Troopers 3 in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Super Troopers 3 into your personal ranking.

Rank Super Troopers 3 against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play