CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
Tappa inte sugen poster

Tappa inte sugen

1947·1h 34m·Comedy·Music
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/Tappa inte sugen

In a movie studio, a fight scene is underway. The hero, played by Allan Bergner, will make an impression on the heroine, played by Ylva Vendel. But Allan is not prepared to give more than one pale hint of fight; he wants to be presentable in later scenes as well. The director wears his hair.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Tappa inte sugen.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorLars-Eric Kjellgren
WriterNils Poppe
Release dateDecember 22, 1947
Runtime1h 34m
LanguageSwedish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch Tappa inte sugen?

Tappa inte sugen is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate Tappa inte sugen?

Tappa inte sugen does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is Tappa inte sugen about?

In a movie studio, a fight scene is underway. The hero, played by Allan Bergner, will make an impression on the heroine, played by Ylva Vendel. But Allan is not prepared to give more than one pale hint of fight; he wants to be presentable in later scenes as well. The director wears his hair.

Who directed Tappa inte sugen?

Tappa inte sugen was directed by Lars-Eric Kjellgren and released in 1947. It stars Nils Poppe, Annalisa Ericson and Gaby Stenberg.

How do I rate Tappa inte sugen on Cinova?

Open Tappa inte sugen in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Tappa inte sugen into your personal ranking.

Rank Tappa inte sugen against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play