

Tarzan II
When one of his missteps puts his family in jeopardy, Tarzan decides they would be better off without him.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave Tarzan II.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast











Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch Tarzan II?
Tarzan II is streaming on Disney+ in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play, YouTube and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate Tarzan II?
Tarzan II does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 5.9. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is Tarzan II about?
When one of his missteps puts his family in jeopardy, Tarzan decides they would be better off without him.
Who directed Tarzan II?
Tarzan II was directed by Brian Smith and released in 2005. It stars Harrison Chad, George Carlin and Brad Garrett.
How do I rate Tarzan II on Cinova?
Open Tarzan II in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots Tarzan II into your personal ranking.
Rank Tarzan II against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.






