CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Black Mass poster

The Black Mass

2024·1h 20m·Crime·Horror
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Black Mass

In 1978, a serial killer searches for victims amongst the female student population of a Florida university.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Black Mass.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorDevanny Pinn
WriterDevanny Pinn
Release dateFebruary 23, 2024
Runtime1h 20m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Black Mass?

The Black Mass is streaming on Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video, Apple TV, Google Play and YouTube. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate The Black Mass?

The Black Mass does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Black Mass about?

In 1978, a serial killer searches for victims amongst the female student population of a Florida university.

Who directed The Black Mass?

The Black Mass was directed by Devanny Pinn and released in 2024. It stars Andrew Sykes, Kathleen Kinmont and Jennifer Lynn Warren.

How do I rate The Black Mass on Cinova?

Open The Black Mass in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Black Mass into your personal ranking.

Rank The Black Mass against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play