CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Door into Summer poster

The Door into Summer

1992·2h 34m·Drama·Adventure·Sci-Fi
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Door into Summer

He was betrayed by a friend and the woman he loved. His brilliant inventions were stolen through deceit. Thirty years later, he awoke from hypersleep. Both hatred and love were left in the distant past. But sometimes, those who never give up manage to find a 'door into summer.' Even if it means returning to their own past...

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Door into Summer.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorValeriy Obogrelov
WriterValeriy Obogrelov
Release dateJanuary 1, 1992
Runtime2h 34m
LanguageRussian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Door into Summer?

The Door into Summer is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Door into Summer?

The Door into Summer does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Door into Summer about?

He was betrayed by a friend and the woman he loved. His brilliant inventions were stolen through deceit. Thirty years later, he awoke from hypersleep. Both hatred and love were left in the distant past. But sometimes, those who never give up manage to find a 'door into summer.' Even if it means returning to their...

Who directed The Door into Summer?

The Door into Summer was directed by Valeriy Obogrelov and released in 1992. It stars Ivan Latyshev, Anna Aleksakhina and Valeriy Degtyar.

How do I rate The Door into Summer on Cinova?

Open The Door into Summer in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Door into Summer into your personal ranking.

Rank The Door into Summer against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play