CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The End of St. Petersburg poster

The End of St. Petersburg

1927·1h 14m·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The End of St. Petersburg

Shortly before the outbreak of WWI, a peasant from rural Russia arrives in St. Petersburg to find work.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The End of St. Petersburg.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorVsevolod Pudovkin
WriterNatan Zarkhi
Release dateDecember 13, 1927
Runtime1h 14m
LanguageNo Language

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The End of St. Petersburg?

The End of St. Petersburg is not on a subscription service in the US right now, but you can rent or buy it on Prime Video. Cinova checks this every time you open the movie page.

How do people on Cinova rate The End of St. Petersburg?

The End of St. Petersburg does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The End of St. Petersburg about?

Shortly before the outbreak of WWI, a peasant from rural Russia arrives in St. Petersburg to find work.

Who directed The End of St. Petersburg?

The End of St. Petersburg was directed by Vsevolod Pudovkin and released in 1927. It stars Aleksandr Chistyakov, Vera Baranovskaya and Ivan Chuvelyov.

How do I rate The End of St. Petersburg on Cinova?

Open The End of St. Petersburg in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The End of St. Petersburg into your personal ranking.

Rank The End of St. Petersburg against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play