CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Erl-King poster

The Erl-King

2024·1h 37m·Drama
Cinova Score
–
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Erl-King

Sava, her mother and little brother live in a skyscraper in Belgrade. That normal life is interrupted by the bombing of Serbia. A shelter becomes his new home and Milica, the daughter of the priest he is in love with, leaves the country.

Scores

Cinova Score
–
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
–
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Erl-King.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorGoran Radovanović
WriterGoran Radovanović
Release dateApril 20, 2024
Runtime1h 37m
LanguageSerbian

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Erl-King?

The Erl-King is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Erl-King?

The Erl-King does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Erl-King about?

Sava, her mother and little brother live in a skyscraper in Belgrade. That normal life is interrupted by the bombing of Serbia. A shelter becomes his new home and Milica, the daughter of the priest he is in love with, leaves the country.

Who directed The Erl-King?

The Erl-King was directed by Goran Radovanović and released in 2024. It stars Jakša Prpić, Sara Klimoska and Miloš Biković.

How do I rate The Erl-King on Cinova?

Open The Erl-King in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Erl-King into your personal ranking.

Rank The Erl-King against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play