CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Fly poster

The Fly

2026·15m·Horror·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Fly

Regina returns to her hometown to wake her estranged father. There she meets Claudio, an old family friend. Despite the fact that no one else shows up at the wake, everything seems to happen normally until a fly lands on the deceased man's nose.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Fly.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorLucía Mora
WriterLucía Mora
Release dateSeptember 13, 2026
Runtime15m
Budget$2K
LanguageSpanish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Fly?

The Fly is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Fly?

The Fly does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Fly about?

Regina returns to her hometown to wake her estranged father. There she meets Claudio, an old family friend. Despite the fact that no one else shows up at the wake, everything seems to happen normally until a fly lands on the deceased man's nose.

Who directed The Fly?

The Fly was directed by Lucía Mora and released in 2026. It stars Clara Serrano, Rafa Nuñez and Juan Vallés.

How do I rate The Fly on Cinova?

Open The Fly in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Fly into your personal ranking.

Rank The Fly against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play