

The Forever Purge
All the rules are broken as a sect of lawless marauders decides that the annual Purge does not stop at daybreak and instead should never end as they chase a group of immigrants who they want to punish because of their harsh historical past.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Forever Purge.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast
Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch The Forever Purge?
The Forever Purge is streaming on Peacock, YouTube and Prime Video in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Apple TV, Google Play and Fandango. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate The Forever Purge?
The Forever Purge does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.6. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is The Forever Purge about?
All the rules are broken as a sect of lawless marauders decides that the annual Purge does not stop at daybreak and instead should never end as they chase a group of immigrants who they want to punish because of their harsh historical past.
Who directed The Forever Purge?
The Forever Purge was directed by Everardo Gout and released in 2021. It stars Ana de la Reguera, Josh Lucas and Willow Beuoy.
How do I rate The Forever Purge on Cinova?
Open The Forever Purge in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Forever Purge into your personal ranking.
Rank The Forever Purge against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.






























