CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Future Hero poster

The Future Hero

1997·1h 32m·Action
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Future Hero

David and his lover, Donna, are teammates in the Thunderbolt Squad. During a raid on the crime syndicate headed by Andy, David is seriously wounded and falls into a coma.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Future Hero.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorTenky Tin Kai-Man
WriterPoon Man-Kit
Release dateJune 19, 1997
Runtime1h 32m
LanguageMandarin

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Future Hero?

The Future Hero is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Future Hero?

The Future Hero does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Future Hero about?

David and his lover, Donna, are teammates in the Thunderbolt Squad. During a raid on the crime syndicate headed by Andy, David is seriously wounded and falls into a coma.

Who directed The Future Hero?

The Future Hero was directed by Tenky Tin Kai-Man and released in 1997. It stars Mark Cheng Ho-Nam, Jacqueline Ng Suet-Man and Robert Mak Tak-Law.

How do I rate The Future Hero on Cinova?

Open The Future Hero in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Future Hero into your personal ranking.

Rank The Future Hero against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play