

The Heartbreak Kid
Three days into his Miami honeymoon with needy and unsophisticated Lila, Lenny meets tall, blonde Kelly. This confirms his fear that he has made a serious mistake and he decides he wants to be with Kelly instead.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Heartbreak Kid.
Open in CinovaCast








Similar Movies












Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch The Heartbreak Kid?
The Heartbreak Kid is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.
How do people on Cinova rate The Heartbreak Kid?
The Heartbreak Kid does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows, so for now the page shows a critic score of 6.6. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is The Heartbreak Kid about?
Three days into his Miami honeymoon with needy and unsophisticated Lila, Lenny meets tall, blonde Kelly. This confirms his fear that he has made a serious mistake and he decides he wants to be with Kelly instead.
Who directed The Heartbreak Kid?
The Heartbreak Kid was directed by Elaine May and released in 1972. It stars Charles Grodin, Cybill Shepherd and Jeannie Berlin.
How do I rate The Heartbreak Kid on Cinova?
Open The Heartbreak Kid in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Heartbreak Kid into your personal ranking.
Rank The Heartbreak Kid against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.
