CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Incident poster

The Incident

1990·1h 40m·PG-13·Drama·TV Movie
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Incident

Small town lawyer, Harmon Cobb, defends a Nazi prisoner of war against murder charges. Set during World War II, Cobb has to contend with the difficulties of defending the devil when the town's only doctor (Barnard Hughes) dies while at "Camp Bremen" in the fictitious town of Bremen, Colorado.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Incident.

Open in Cinova

Where to Watch

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorJoseph Sargent
WriterMichael Norell
Release dateMarch 4, 1990
Runtime1h 40m
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Incident?

The Incident is streaming on Prime Video and Tubi in the US right now. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.

How do people on Cinova rate The Incident?

The Incident does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Incident about?

Small town lawyer, Harmon Cobb, defends a Nazi prisoner of war against murder charges. Set during World War II, Cobb has to contend with the difficulties of defending the devil when the town's only doctor (Barnard Hughes) dies while at "Camp Bremen" in the fictitious town of Bremen, Colorado.

Who directed The Incident?

The Incident was directed by Joseph Sargent and released in 1990. It stars Walter Matthau, Susan Blakely and Robert Carradine.

How do I rate The Incident on Cinova?

Open The Incident in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Incident into your personal ranking.

Rank The Incident against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play