

The Internecine Project
Offered a job as a presidential adviser, a professor is forced to dispose of those who knew him when he was a spy.
Scores
Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Internecine Project.
Open in CinovaWhere to Watch
Cast












Similar Movies
Details
Questions people ask
Where can I watch The Internecine Project?
The Internecine Project is streaming on Tubi in the US right now, and you can rent or buy it on Prime Video. Cinova keeps this updated and links you straight into the service.
How do people on Cinova rate The Internecine Project?
The Internecine Project does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.
What is The Internecine Project about?
Offered a job as a presidential adviser, a professor is forced to dispose of those who knew him when he was a spy.
Who directed The Internecine Project?
The Internecine Project was directed by Ken Hughes and released in 1974. It stars James Coburn, Lee Grant and Harry Andrews.
How do I rate The Internecine Project on Cinova?
Open The Internecine Project in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Internecine Project into your personal ranking.
Rank The Internecine Project against everything you've seen.
Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.














