CinovaRank it, save it, follow friends
Open
The Key poster

The Key

1995·15m·Drama
Cinova Score
Be the first to rank it
Cinova/Movies/The Key

"The Key" is a 1995 British short film written and directed by Stephen Lowenstein, with a cast including James Cosmo, Liam Cunningham, Emer McCourt, and Andrew Rashleigh. It was the filmmaker’s first short and later received a London release as a supporting film.

Scores

Cinova Score
Needs 5 ratings
Critic Score
Not enough votes yet
Your Score

Pick a bucket, answer a few head to head picks, and get a decimal score that is yours. Then see what your friends gave The Key.

Open in Cinova

Cast

Similar Movies

Details

DirectorStephen Lowenstein
WriterStephen Lowenstein
Release dateAugust 25, 1995
Runtime15m
Budget$0K
LanguageEnglish

Questions people ask

Where can I watch The Key?

The Key is not listed on any major US streaming service right now. Add it to your Cinova watchlist and you will see it the moment it lands somewhere.

How do people on Cinova rate The Key?

The Key does not have a Cinova Score yet. A title needs at least 5 ratings before the community average shows. Rate it in the app and you could be one of the first.

What is The Key about?

"The Key" is a 1995 British short film written and directed by Stephen Lowenstein, with a cast including James Cosmo, Liam Cunningham, Emer McCourt, and Andrew Rashleigh. It was the filmmaker’s first short and later received a London release as a supporting film.

Who directed The Key?

The Key was directed by Stephen Lowenstein and released in 1995. It stars Liam Cunningham, James Cosmo and Emer McCourt.

How do I rate The Key on Cinova?

Open The Key in the Cinova app, tap Rate, pick a bucket (Exceptional, Excellent, Good, Mediocre or Poor), then answer a few quick head to head picks against movies you have already rated. Cinova turns those picks into a decimal score that is yours, and slots The Key into your personal ranking.

Rank The Key against everything you've seen.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Rate what you have seen, see what your friends think, and find your next favorite.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play
cinova

Ranking happens in the app.

Cinova is free on iPhone and Android. Grab it, then this title is one tap away.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play